The Top Management

    The Board of Directors

    Thiruvananthapuram Regional Co-operative Milk Producers' Union Ltd (TRCMPU) is headed by the Board of Directors

    The Present Chairman of the Union is Shri.Kallada Ramesh


    The Managing Director of the Union is Shri.K.R.Sureshchandran
    The Board of Director of TRCMPU Ltd. comprise of 14 directors elected from among the Presidents of affiliated Primary Milk Producer Societies,3 Govt. nominees and the Managing Director as ex-officio member. Board is the Policy making forum of the Union.The term of Board is 5 years.
    The Members of the Board are:

    Name of Directors Phone-OfficePhone -ResidenceMobile
    1. Shri.Kallada Ramesh(Chairman)0471-24419210474-25853539447185353
    2. Shri.S. Sadasivan Pillai(Member,Director Board)0479-23322700479-23313379447506588
    3. Shri.Mathew Chamathil(Member,Director Board)0469-26885510469-26889749446116096
    4. Shri.Karumadi Murali(Member,Director Board)0477-22724820477-22724909447752490
    5. Shri.V.Venugopalakurup(Member,Director Board)0476-28514290476-28512529447971252
    6. Shri.S.Ayyappan Nair(Member,Director Board) 0471-22022760471-22021559446811335
    7. Shri.S.Gireeshkumar(Member,Director Board)0471-22420730471-22430309447587848
    8. Shri.K.Rajasekharan(Member,Director Board)0476-20643960476-26211299447256846
    9. Shri.V.V.Viswan(Member,Director Board)-------9249223677
    10.Smt.T.Suseela(Member,Director Board)--------9895314740
    11.Smt.Lissy Mathai(Member,Director Board)----04734-2250249447801925
    12.Smt.Sheeja S.(Member,Director Board)--------9446615650
    13.Shri.Prakash M.(Dty. Director(Extn.),Dairy Department--------9496450432
    14.Shri.Antony Jacob(Manager(Projects),KCMMF)0471-2786440----9447596990
    15.Shri.Romy Jacob(Sr. Manager, NDDB Nominee)0471-2786435----8401081346
    16.Shri.K.R.Sureshchandran(Managing Director)0471-24484890471-23564949447056494